Get startedThe Keg Store is a two-bedroom property in Redcliffe, Bristol, Bristol (BS1 6HL). It has a recorded floor area of 95 m² (around 1018 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band E. At 95 m² this is the 10th smallest of 15 units on EPC record in The Keg Store, where floor areas span 63–123 m². The building's EPC ratings span F to B across 15 units on file. Other recorded features include a balcony. The latest certificate (September 2010) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from September 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since July 2002, a hold of 24 years that's notably long for the area. Today's modelled estimate of £458,000 is 43.1% above the 2002 sale price.
The Keg Store's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 01 Sept 2020
The Keg Store valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£458,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£320,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
The Keg Store outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,382
Street avg £4,229
Floor Area
95 m²
Street avg 89 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
19/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Bristol Bridge — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.2dB

12 July 2002Most recent
£320,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS1 6HL: £470,000 (2023–2019).
The Keg Store 12 1 Bath Street Redcliffe Bristol
Sold Jan 2023
The Keg Store 17 1 Bath Street Redcliffe Bristol
Sold Mar 2022
The Keg Store 3 1 Bath Street Redcliffe Bristol
Sold Jun 2021
The Keg Store 1 1 Bath Street Redcliffe Bristol
Sold Feb 2021
The Keg Store 7 1 Bath Street Redcliffe Bristol
Sold Apr 2019
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 4.4 t/year
BS1 6XQ
Closest school
0.7 km
Willow Park CofE Primary School. 48 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Medium
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.7dB