Get started20 Hackney Way is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Westbury (BA13 2GF). It has a recorded floor area of 89 m² (around 954 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (February 2012) shows a C (score 72). The latest certificate is from February 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include notable views.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £283,000 is 25.5% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£236/sq ft) was about 40.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £225,500 in June 2019. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 89 m² it's 25.2% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (119 m² median across 40 EPCs).
20 Hackney Way's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 03 Feb 2022
20 Hackney Way valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£283,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.6% per year over 16 years.
£225,500
Growth on file: 3.6% per year over 16 years.
On habitable rooms, 20 Hackney Way runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,545
Street avg £2,269
Floor Area
89 m²
Street avg 118 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Percheron Place — bus stop.
28 June 2019Most recent
£225,500
+4.4%over 2 years26 July 2016
£216,000
+32.9%over 4 years12 July 2012
£162,500
+24.5%over 8 years8 December 2003
£130,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in BA13 2GF: £385,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
BA13 2GJ
Closest school
0.3 km
Westbury Church of England Junior School. 6 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.