Get started1 Fell Road is a four-bedroom detached house in Westbury (BA13 2GG). It has a recorded floor area of 129 m² (around 1389 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (March 2014) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since May 2010. Between certificates, wall efficiency dropped from Good to Average and hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from March 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £419,000 is 23.2% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£245/sq ft) was about 48.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 9 years ago, in December 2016. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 129 m² it's 19.4% larger than the typical home in the postcode (108 m² median across 56 EPCs). One historical planning record sits against the property in 2006.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 11 Mar 2024
Installation of flue
Sale price has at least doubled since 1999.
£419,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.5% per year over 17 years.
£340,000
Growth on file: 5.5% per year over 17 years.
1 Fell Road is notably below the street on co₂ emissions.
Price per m²
£2,636
Street avg £2,712
Floor Area
129 m²
Street avg 109 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Cleveland Way — bus stop.
2 December 2016Most recent
£340,000
+36.0%over 6 years3 September 2010
£250,000
+4.2%over 6 years24 February 2004
£240,000
+11.6%over 1 year30 October 2002
£215,000
+56.4%over 2 years19 November 1999
£137,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in BA13 2GG: £475,000 (2025–2025).
CO₂ Emissions
5.2 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
BA13 2GE
Closest school
0.5 km
Westbury Leigh CofE Primary School. 6 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.