Get started15 Fell Road is a four-bedroom detached house in Westbury (BA13 2GG). It has a recorded floor area of 165 m² (around 1776 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (May 2025) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band. When first surveyed in October 2009 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Good to Very Good, window efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86). The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.6% per year against 0.1% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£267/sq ft) was about 63.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 165 m² the property is well over the postcode median (108 m² across 56 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. It changed hands recently, sold August 2025 for £475,000.
15 Fell Road has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1999.
£458,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.6% per year over 26 years.
£475,000
Growth on file: 4.6% per year over 26 years.
15 Fell Road is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£2,879
Street avg £2,708
Floor Area
165 m²
Street avg 108 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Cleveland Way — bus stop.
Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Window efficiency improved
Wall insulation upgraded
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
Floor insulation added or improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
26 August 2025Most recent
£475,000
+23.4%over 8 years24 August 2017
£385,000
+28.3%over 7 years18 June 2010
£300,000
+100.1%over 10 years20 December 1999
£149,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in BA13 2GG: £415,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
BA13 2GE
Closest school
0.5 km
Westbury Leigh CofE Primary School. 6 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.