Get started85 Fell Road is a four-bedroom detached house in Westbury (BA13 2GG). It has a recorded floor area of 122 m² (around 1313 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (March 2017) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£293/sq ft) was about 77.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. A recent sale: £385,000 in March 2025. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2001.
£407,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.5% per year over 23 years.
£385,000
Growth on file: 4.5% per year over 23 years.
On years held, 85 Fell Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,156
Street avg £2,703
Floor Area
122 m²
Street avg 109 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Cleveland Way — bus stop.
14 March 2025Most recent
£385,000
+30.5%over 7 years21 July 2017
£295,000
+32.6%over 10 years4 April 2007
£222,500
+15.0%over 3 years12 January 2004
£193,500
+40.3%over 2 years30 November 2001
£137,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in BA13 2GG: £475,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
4.4 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
BA13 2GP
Closest school
0.5 km
Westbury Leigh CofE Primary School. 6 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.