Get started22 Fell Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Westbury (BA13 2GG). It has a recorded floor area of 96 m² (around 1033 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (February 2021) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. When first surveyed in September 2009 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Average to Good, window efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Poor to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87). Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£257/sq ft) was about 55.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. A recent sale: £266,000 in March 2025.
22 Fell Road has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2000.
£278,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.7% per year over 25 years.
£266,000
Growth on file: 4.7% per year over 25 years.
22 Fell Road is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£2,771
Street avg £2,710
Floor Area
96 m²
Street avg 110 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Cleveland Way — bus stop.
Changes detected from historical EPC data
Window efficiency improved
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
Floor insulation added or improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
25 March 2025Most recent
£266,000
+13.2%over 3 years26 April 2021
£235,000
+6.8%over 3 years30 June 2017
£220,000
+41.5%over 7 years23 November 2009
£155,500
11 May 2006
£156,000
-5.0%over 1 year26 November 2004
£164,250
+95.7%over 4 years17 March 2000
£83,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in BA13 2GG: £475,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
BA13 2GJ
Closest school
0.5 km
Westbury Leigh CofE Primary School. 6 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.