Get started10 Timor Road is a three-bedroom detached house in Westbury (BA13 2GJ). It has a recorded floor area of 78 m² (around 840 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (May 2023) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since October 2009. Between certificates, lighting went from Poor to Good. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 2-band jump. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £307,000 is 13.7% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£322/sq ft) was about 89.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold February 2024 for £270,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
10 Timor Road has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2000.
£307,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.0% per year over 23 years.
£270,000
Growth on file: 5.0% per year over 23 years.
10 Timor Road is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£3,462
Street avg £2,652
Floor Area
78 m²
Street avg 97 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Cleveland Way — bus stop.
Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
23 February 2024Most recent
£270,000
+63.6%over 14 years22 December 2009
£165,000
29 November 2005
£165,000
+26.9%over 3 years10 September 2002
£130,000
+50.4%over 1 year24 November 2000
£86,450
Median price across the last 5 sales in BA13 2GJ: £285,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
3.6 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
BA13 2GP
Closest school
0.4 km
Matravers School. 6 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.