Get started101 Fell Road is a three-bedroom detached house in Westbury (BA13 2GP). It has a recorded floor area of 81 m² (around 872 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (May 2015) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from May 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£373/sq ft) was about 132.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold December 2024 for £325,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 81 m² it's 18.4% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (99 m² median across 44 EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 08 May 2025
Sale price has at least doubled since 2002.
£333,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.5% per year over 23 years.
£325,000
Growth on file: 4.5% per year over 23 years.
Price per m² for 101 Fell Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,012
Street avg £2,199
Floor Area
81 m²
Street avg 105 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Percheron Place — bus stop.
3 December 2024Most recent
£325,000
+49.1%over 9 years26 August 2015
£218,000
+9.8%over 8 years8 August 2007
£198,500
+65.4%over 5 years23 January 2002
£119,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in BA13 2GP: £407,500 (2025–2021).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
BA13 2GP
Closest school
0.5 km
Westbury Church of England Junior School. 6 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.