Get started68 Fell Road is a four-bedroom detached house in Westbury (BA13 2GP). It has a recorded floor area of 146 m² (around 1572 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (July 2012) shows a C (score 72). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83). The latest certificate is from July 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£259/sq ft) was about 62% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 146 m² the property is well over the postcode median (93 m² across 44 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Sold November 2021 for £407,500. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
68 Fell Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 02 Jul 2022
Sale price has at least doubled since 2002.
£430,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.9% per year over 19 years.
£407,500
Growth on file: 3.9% per year over 19 years.
Habitable Rooms for 68 Fell Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,791
Street avg £2,234
Floor Area
146 m²
Street avg 104 m²
Habitable Rooms
9 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Percheron Place — bus stop.
26 November 2021Most recent
£407,500
+48.2%over 6 years2 October 2015
£275,000
+5.8%over 1 year29 October 2013
£260,000
+35.2%over 11 years29 May 2002
£192,250
Median price across the last 5 sales in BA13 2GP: £325,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.1 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
BA13 2GP
Closest school
0.5 km
Westbury Church of England Junior School. 6 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.