Get started128 Fell Road is a four-bedroom detached house in Westbury (BA13 2GP). It has a recorded floor area of 113 m² (around 1216 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (September 2014) shows an E (score 50), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 3-band jump. The latest certificate is from September 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £376,000 is 15.7% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£267/sq ft) was about 65.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 113 m² it's 21.1% larger than the typical home in the postcode (93 m² median across 44 EPCs). On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Last sale on file: £325,000 in March 2021. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
128 Fell Road sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 16 Sept 2024
128 Fell Road has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£376,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.6% per year over 19 years.
£325,000
Growth on file: 3.6% per year over 19 years.
EPC Rating for 128 Fell Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,876
Street avg £2,232
Floor Area
113 m²
Street avg 105 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Percheron Place — bus stop.
31 March 2021Most recent
£325,000
+66.7%over 9 years5 January 2012
£195,000
-17.9%over 4 years24 August 2007
£237,500
+295.8%over 3 years30 April 2004
£60,000
-64.2%over 1 year27 September 2002
£167,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in BA13 2GP: £325,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
6.4 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
BA13 2GG
Closest school
0.5 km
Westbury Church of England Junior School. 6 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.