Get started19 Timor Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Westbury (BA13 2GJ). It has a recorded floor area of 70 m² (around 753 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (May 2015) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 86), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from May 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£378/sq ft) was about 137% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £285,000 in October 2024. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 70 m² it's 23.1% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (91 m² median across 12 EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 08 May 2025
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 2000.
£290,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.4% per year over 24 years.
£285,000
Growth on file: 5.4% per year over 24 years.
On price per m², 19 Timor Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,071
Street avg £2,597
Floor Area
70 m²
Street avg 98 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Cleveland Way — bus stop.
4 October 2024Most recent
£285,000
+26.7%over 5 years5 April 2019
£225,000
+16.0%over 3 years24 July 2015
£194,000
+142.5%over 14 years28 July 2000
£79,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in BA13 2GJ: £280,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
BA13 2GJ
Closest school
0.4 km
Matravers School. 6 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.