Get started10 Cleveland Way is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Westbury (BA13 2GH). It has a recorded floor area of 53 m² (around 570 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (February 2023) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since October 2011. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 90).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £203,000 sits 58.6% above the 2012 sale of £128,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£224/sq ft) was about 52.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 53 m² it sits well below the postcode median (104 m² across 21 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. On the market in June 2012 and unlisted since — roughly 14 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
10 Cleveland Way's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (2000).
£203,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.8% per year over 12 years.
£128,000
Growth on file: 5.8% per year over 12 years.
10 Cleveland Way is notably below the street on habitable rooms.
Price per m²
£2,415
Street avg £2,311
Floor Area
53 m²
Street avg 102 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Cleveland Way — bus stop.
Changes detected from historical EPC data
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
22 June 2012Most recent
£128,000
-3.4%over 5 years17 November 2006
£132,500
+47.3%over 3 years23 December 2002
£89,950
+35.3%over 2 years17 November 2000
£66,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in BA13 2GH: £340,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
BA13 2GJ
Closest school
0.5 km
Matravers School. 6 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.