Get started24 Cleveland Way is a four-bedroom detached house in Westbury (BA13 2GH). It has a recorded floor area of 122 m² (around 1313 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (September 2019) shows a C (score 72). The recommended improvements would lift it to A (score 101), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£308/sq ft) was about 101.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer was November 2024 at £405,000 — fresh data. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 122 m² it's 22% larger than the typical home in the postcode (100 m² median across 21 EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Latest sale on 24 Cleveland Way was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£408,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.3% per year over 25 years.
£405,000
Growth on file: 4.3% per year over 25 years.
On years held, 24 Cleveland Way runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,320
Street avg £2,268
Floor Area
122 m²
Street avg 98 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Cleveland Way — bus stop.
20 November 2024Most recent
£405,000
+84.9%over 20 years29 July 2004
£219,000
+36.9%over 2 years13 August 2001
£160,000
+11.5%over 1 year5 May 2000
£143,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in BA13 2GH: £340,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
BA13 2GP
Closest school
0.5 km
Matravers School. 6 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.