Get started1 Cleveland Way is a detached house in Westbury (BA13 2GH). It has a recorded floor area of 120 m² (around 1292 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (November 2020) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since December 2010. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Very Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£271/sq ft) was about 80.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £350,000 in May 2023. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 120 m² it's 20% larger than the typical home in the postcode (100 m² median across 21 EPCs).
1 Cleveland Way has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2000.
£374,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.6% per year over 23 years.
£350,000
Growth on file: 4.6% per year over 23 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 1 Cleveland Way lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,917
Street avg £2,288
Floor Area
120 m²
Street avg 98 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Cleveland Way — bus stop.
Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
5 May 2023Most recent
£350,000
+8.4%5 December 2022
£323,000
+44.2%over 7 years2 April 2015
£224,000
+17.9%over 9 years10 February 2006
£190,000
+53.3%over 5 years28 February 2000
£123,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in BA13 2GH: £340,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
4.7 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
Closest school
0.5 km
Matravers School. 6 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.