Get started16 Cleveland Way is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Westbury (BA13 2GH). It has a recorded floor area of 71 m² (around 764 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (September 2022) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since October 2011. Between certificates, lighting went from Good to Very Good. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 87), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £288,000 is 10.8% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£340/sq ft) was about 131.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 71 m² it sits well below the postcode median (104 m² across 21 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Sold April 2023 for £260,000. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
16 Cleveland Way has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2000.
£288,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.3% per year over 22 years.
£260,000
Growth on file: 5.3% per year over 22 years.
Price per m² for 16 Cleveland Way runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,662
Street avg £2,252
Floor Area
71 m²
Street avg 101 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Cleveland Way — bus stop.
Changes detected from historical EPC data
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
26 April 2023Most recent
£260,000
+6.1%over 1 year29 September 2021
£245,000
+34.6%over 6 years28 August 2015
£182,000
+19.0%over 2 years2 November 2012
£153,000
-4.4%over 5 years21 June 2007
£160,000
+97.3%over 6 years30 November 2000
£81,095
Median price across the last 5 sales in BA13 2GH: £340,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
BA13 2GJ
Closest school
0.5 km
Matravers School. 6 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.