Get started27 Cleveland Way is a four-bedroom detached house in Westbury (BA13 2GH). It has a recorded floor area of 104 m² (around 1119 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (January 2024) shows a C (score 72). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£313/sq ft) was about 112.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: October 2024 at £350,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
27 Cleveland Way has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2000.
£380,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.1% per year over 24 years.
£350,000
Growth on file: 4.1% per year over 24 years.
On price per m², 27 Cleveland Way stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,365
Street avg £2,266
Floor Area
104 m²
Street avg 99 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Cleveland Way — bus stop.
29 October 2024Most recent
£350,000
+34.6%over 6 years1 August 2018
£260,000
+23.8%over 12 years30 June 2006
£210,000
+61.6%over 6 years31 May 2000
£129,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in BA13 2GH: £340,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
BA13 2GG
Closest school
0.5 km
Matravers School. 6 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.