Get started18 Timor Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Westbury (BA13 2GJ). It has a recorded floor area of 71 m² (around 764 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (November 2020) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. Earlier certificates rated it C (November 2009); the latest reading is one band lower. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 86), a 2-band jump. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£366/sq ft) was about 133% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: November 2022 at £280,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. At 71 m² it's 22% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (91 m² median across 12 EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
18 Timor Road has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2000.
£282,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.6% per year over 22 years.
£280,000
Growth on file: 5.6% per year over 22 years.
On price per m², 18 Timor Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,944
Street avg £2,608
Floor Area
71 m²
Street avg 98 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Cleveland Way — bus stop.
Changes detected from historical EPC data
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
25 November 2022Most recent
£280,000
+26.7%over 1 year29 March 2021
£221,000
+48.8%over 10 years16 April 2010
£148,500
+4.2%over 5 years17 June 2004
£142,500
+71.7%over 3 years31 August 2000
£82,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in BA13 2GJ: £285,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
BA13 2GJ
Closest school
0.4 km
Matravers School. 6 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.