Get started46 Hackney Way is a four-bedroom detached house in Westbury (BA13 2GF). It has a recorded floor area of 119 m² (around 1281 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007-2011 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (July 2023) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since January 2011. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.4% per year against 0.1% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£301/sq ft) was about 77.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. A recent sale: £385,000 in September 2025. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
46 Hackney Way has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2003.
£379,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.4% per year over 22 years.
£385,000
Growth on file: 3.4% per year over 22 years.
Years Held for 46 Hackney Way lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,235
Street avg £2,249
Floor Area
119 m²
Street avg 117 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Percheron Place — bus stop.
Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
5 September 2025Most recent
£385,000
+37.5%over 6 years17 July 2019
£280,000
+30.2%over 5 years31 October 2013
£215,000
+5.9%over 2 years15 April 2011
£203,000
+8.0%over 7 years12 December 2003
£187,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in BA13 2GF: £385,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
BA13 2GG
Closest school
0.3 km
Westbury Church of England Junior School. 6 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.