Get started23 Arran Drive is a four-bedroom detached house in Wilnecote, Tamworth, Tamworth (B77 5AS). It has a recorded floor area of 111 m² (around 1195 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (October 2012) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79). The latest certificate is from October 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Tamworth HPI: 5.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £332,000 is 44.4% above the 2013 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£192/sq ft) was about 19.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 111 m² the property is well over the postcode median (75 m² across 17 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2004. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Last sold in January 2013, so it's been off the market for around 13 years.
23 Arran Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 04 Oct 2022
Extension: Side of property
Erection of side extension to dwelling and detached garage
23 Arran Drive has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1999.
£332,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.6% per year over 14 years.
£229,950
Growth on file: 5.6% per year over 14 years.
On habitable rooms, 23 Arran Drive stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,072
Street avg £2,478
Floor Area
111 m²
Street avg 81 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Sycamore — bus stop.
30 January 2013Most recent
£229,950
+29.2%over 10 years10 December 2002
£178,000
+63.4%over 3 years17 June 1999
£108,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in B77 5AS: £265,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.9 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
B77 5AS
Closest school
0.2 km
Wilnecote Junior Academy. 22 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.