Get started11 Arran Drive is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Wilnecote, Tamworth, Tamworth (B77 5AS). It has a recorded floor area of 75 m² (around 807 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (October 2022) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. Earlier certificates rated it C (March 2012); the latest reading is one band lower. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 81), a 2-band jump. Other recorded features include a conservatory. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced Tamworth HPI: 5.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£328/sq ft) was about 109.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: January 2023 at £265,000. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2003. Past consents include an extension and a conservatory, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
11 Arran Drive has an approved extension on the planning record.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1998.
£280,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.5% per year over 24 years.
£265,000
Growth on file: 5.5% per year over 24 years.
On price per m², 11 Arran Drive stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,533
Street avg £2,392
Floor Area
75 m²
Street avg 83 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Sycamore — bus stop.
White PVCu Conservatory
23 January 2023Most recent
£265,000
+35.9%over 3 years19 September 2019
£195,000
+21.9%over 3 years15 August 2016
£159,950
+36.7%over 10 years3 July 2006
£117,000
+26.8%over 3 years26 July 2002
£92,250
+28.2%over 3 years27 November 1998
£71,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in B77 5AS: £277,500 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
B77 5LH
Closest school
0.2 km
Wilnecote Junior Academy. 22 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.