Get started1 Boulder Close is a four-bedroom detached house in Wilnecote, Tamworth, Tamworth (B77 5FQ). It has a recorded floor area of 161 m² (around 1734 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007 onwards and council tax band E. The latest certificate (July 2010) shows a C (score 74). The latest certificate is from July 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 15 years, with the last transfer in December 2010. At 161 m² the property is well over the postcode median (87 m² across 26 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Sale prices here have lagged Tamworth HPI: -9.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £384,000 sits 74.5% above the 2010 sale of £220,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£127/sq ft) was about 36.4% below the postcode norm.
1 Boulder Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 12 Jul 2020
1 Boulder Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£384,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -9.9% per year over 2 years.
£220,000
Growth on file: -9.9% per year over 2 years.
Price per m² for 1 Boulder Close lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,366
Street avg £2,323
Floor Area
161 m²
Street avg 94 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Magnus — bus stop.
21 December 2010Most recent
£220,000
-22.8%over 2 years27 June 2008
£285,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in B77 5FQ: £255,000 (2025–2020).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.8 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
B77 5TA
Closest school
0.5 km
The Wilnecote School. 18 schools nearby.