Get started1 Alloys Close is a three-bedroom detached house in Wilnecote, Tamworth, Tamworth (B77 5FN). It has a recorded floor area of 82 m² (around 883 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (October 2018) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84).
Sale prices here have outpaced Tamworth HPI: 0.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £294,000 is 40% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£238/sq ft) was about 22.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £210,000 in November 2018. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 82 m² it's 20.4% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (103 m² median across 9 EPCs).
1 Alloys Close's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£294,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 0.8% per year over 13 years.
£210,000
Growth on file: 0.8% per year over 13 years.
EPC Rating for 1 Alloys Close lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,561
Street avg £2,247
Floor Area
82 m²
Street avg 102 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Crowden Road — bus stop.
19 November 2018Most recent
£210,000
+32.1%over 9 years30 January 2009
£159,000
-11.7%over 9 months2 May 2008
£180,000
-5.2%over 2 years31 March 2006
£189,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in B77 5FN: £215,000 (2025–2016).
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
B77 5FR
Closest school
0.6 km
Heathfields Infant Academy. 17 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.