Get started14 Arran Drive is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Wilnecote, Tamworth, Tamworth (B77 5AS). It has a recorded floor area of 58 m² (around 624 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (January 2016) shows a C (score 72). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87). The latest certificate is from January 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Tamworth HPI: 5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £207,000 is 29.4% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£256/sq ft) was about 70.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £160,000 in August 2019. Across the public record there are 7 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 58 m² it's 25.6% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (78 m² median across 17 EPCs).
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 12 Jan 2026
14 Arran Drive has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1998.
£207,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.0% per year over 21 years.
£160,000
Growth on file: 5.0% per year over 21 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 14 Arran Drive runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,759
Street avg £2,438
Floor Area
58 m²
Street avg 84 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Sycamore — bus stop.
15 August 2019Most recent
£160,000
+5.3%over 1 year2 July 2018
£152,000
+8.6%over 2 years15 June 2016
£139,950
+8.9%over 9 years4 May 2007
£128,500
+7.1%over 2 years4 April 2005
£120,000
+34.5%over 1 year4 July 2003
£89,250
+54.0%over 4 years18 October 1998
£57,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in B77 5AS: £265,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
B77 5JG
Closest school
0.2 km
Wilnecote Junior Academy. 22 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.