Get started16 Arran Drive is an end-of-terrace house in Wilnecote, Tamworth, Tamworth (B77 5AS). It has a recorded floor area of 58 m² (around 624 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (March 2016) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86). The latest certificate is from March 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Tamworth HPI: 5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £208,000 is 16.5% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£286/sq ft) was about 82.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £178,500 in May 2021. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. At 58 m² it's 25.6% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (78 m² median across 17 EPCs).
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 03 Mar 2026
16 Arran Drive has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£208,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.0% per year over 22 years.
£178,500
Growth on file: 5.0% per year over 22 years.
On price per m², 16 Arran Drive stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,078
Street avg £2,419
Floor Area
58 m²
Street avg 84 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Sycamore — bus stop.
7 May 2021Most recent
£178,500
+23.1%over 4 years4 July 2016
£145,000
+86.5%over 13 years9 August 2002
£77,750
+30.7%over 3 years4 December 1998
£59,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in B77 5AS: £277,500 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
B77 5GN
Closest school
0.2 km
Wilnecote Junior Academy. 22 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.