Get started14 Gay Meadows is a two-bedroom property in Stockton On The Forest, York, York (YO32 9UJ). It has council tax band B.
Held since March 2009 — that's 17 years off the open market, well above the local norm. That sale fell during the post-crash dip, which often skews comparisons against later neighbouring sales. Sale prices here have outpaced York HPI: 8.8% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1995.
£160,000
Growth on file: 8.8% per year over 14 years.
1 March 2009Most recent
£160,000
+221.6%over 13 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Stockton Hall — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
42.3dB

31 March 1995
£49,750
Median price across the last 5 sales in YO32 9UJ: £249,950 (2024–2022).
3 Gay Meadows Stockton On The Forest York
Sold Oct 2024
20 Gay Meadows Stockton On The Forest York
Sold Aug 2024
2a Gay Meadows Stockton On The Forest York
Sold May 2024
32 Gay Meadows Stockton On The Forest York
Sold Aug 2022
18 Gay Meadows Stockton On The Forest York
Sold Apr 2022
YO32 9PN
Closest school
0.6 km
Stockton-on-the-Forest Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.