Get startedEdgecombe House is a property in Pattingham, Wolverhampton, Wolverhampton (WV6 7AU). It has council tax band G.
Sale prices here have lagged Wolverhampton HPI: -0.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2015. Past consents include an extension and a porch, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Last sold in October 2012, so it's been off the market for around 14 years.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Replacement porch
£635,000
Growth on file: -0.9% per year over 6 years.
23 October 2012Most recent
£635,000
-5.2%over 5 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.7 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
42.3dB

19 December 2006
£670,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WV6 7AU: £885,000 (2024–2021).
Broad Elms Great Moor Road Pattingham Wolverhampton
Sold Aug 2024
Japonica House Great Moor Road Pattingham Wolverhampton
Sold Jan 2024
Sunningdale Great Moor Road Pattingham Wolverhampton
Sold Apr 2022
Fourwinds Great Moor Road Pattingham Wolverhampton
Sold Jun 2021
Orchard Way Great Moor Road Pattingham Wolverhampton
Sold Mar 2021
WV6 7TR
Newgate — bus stop.
Closest school
1.8 km
St Chad's CofE (VC) First School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.