Get started1 Beechcroft is a three-bedroom detached house in Pattingham, Wolverhampton, Wolverhampton (WV6 7BW). It has a recorded floor area of 102 m² (around 1098 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1967-1975. The latest certificate (June 2013) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80). The latest certificate is from June 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since March 1996, a hold of 30 years that's notably long for the area. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. Today's modelled estimate of £340,000 sits 365.8% above the 1996 sale of £73,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£66/sq ft) was about 62.1% below the postcode norm.
1 Beechcroft's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 18 Jun 2023
Latest sale on 1 Beechcroft was the lowest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£340,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£73,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 1 Beechcroft runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£716
Street avg £3,006
Floor Area
102 m²
Street avg 116 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.0dB

22 March 1996Most recent
£73,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WV6 7BW: £315,000 (2023–2017).
CO₂ Emissions
4.7 t/year
Street avg 5.8 t/year
WV6 7UX
Shops — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
St Chad's CofE (VC) First School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.1dB