Get started3 Beechcroft is a three-bedroom detached house in Pattingham, Wolverhampton, Wolverhampton (WV6 7BW). It has a recorded floor area of 100 m² (around 1076 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1967-1975. The latest certificate (November 2013) shows an F (score 37), near the bottom of the EPC scale. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 72), a 3-band jump. The latest certificate is from November 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Wolverhampton HPI: 6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £397,000 is 11% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£332/sq ft) was about 118.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: April 2023 at £357,500. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
3 Beechcroft's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 26 Nov 2023
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1999.
£397,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.0% per year over 23 years.
£357,500
Growth on file: 6.0% per year over 23 years.
Price per m² for 3 Beechcroft runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,575
Street avg £2,053
Floor Area
100 m²
Street avg 117 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.0dB

4 April 2023Most recent
£357,500
+13.5%over 4 years22 June 2018
£315,000
+10.5%over 1 year5 May 2017
£285,000
+62.9%over 3 years10 January 2014
£175,000
+90.2%over 14 years29 October 1999
£92,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WV6 7BW: £205,000 (2022–1999).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
7.9 t/year
Street avg 4.7 t/year
WV6 7RL
Shops — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
St Chad's CofE (VC) First School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.