Get started10 Rylance Road is a semi-detached house in Winstanley, Wigan, Wigan (WN3 6LH). It has a recorded floor area of 67 m² (around 721 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (September 2018) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87).
Sale prices here have outpaced Wigan HPI: 4.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £209,000 is 47.2% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£197/sq ft) was about 63.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 67 m² it sits well below the postcode median (117 m² across 12 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Last sale on file: £142,000 in July 2019. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1999.
£209,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.4% per year over 20 years.
£142,000
Growth on file: 4.4% per year over 20 years.
Floor Area for 10 Rylance Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,119
Street avg £1,523
Floor Area
67 m²
Street avg 123 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Cherrybrook Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Winstanley Community Primary School. 19 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.6dB

5 July 2019Most recent
£142,000
-5.3%over 6 months20 December 2018
£150,000
+8.7%over 12 years13 October 2006
£138,000
+130.2%over 7 years28 May 1999
£59,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in WN3 6LH: £217,500 (2020–2015).
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 5.1 t/year
WN3 6RY
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.