Get started12 Westbourne Close is a four-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Ince, Wigan, Wigan (WN3 4JE). It has a recorded floor area of 91 m² (around 980 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (December 2014) shows a C (score 74). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87). The latest certificate is from December 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 19 years, with the last transfer in December 2006. Today's modelled estimate of £247,000 is 31.9% above the 2006 sale price.
12 Westbourne Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 08 Dec 2024
12 Westbourne Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£247,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£187,250
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 12 Westbourne Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,058
Street avg £1,903
Floor Area
91 m²
Street avg 97 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Warrington Road — bus stop.
Closest school
1.0 km
Britannia Bridge Primary School. 24 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.6dB

1 December 2006Most recent
£187,250
Median price across the last 5 sales in WN3 4JE: £270,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
WN3 4NZ
Flood risk
Medium
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.3dB