Get started7a is a mid-terrace house in Kensington And Chelsea, London, London (W11 3NF). It has a recorded floor area of 54 m² (around 581 sq ft) and construction records dating it to before 1900. At 54 m² this is the 2nd smallest of 17 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 52–380 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (November 2024) shows a C (score 72). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since November 2014. Between certificates, wall efficiency dropped from Poor to Very Poor.
Today's modelled estimate of £789,000 is 40.5% below the 2023 sale of £1,325,000, a rare downward gap that often correlates with deferred maintenance or unfinished works. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£2,280/sq ft) was about 193.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 54 m² it sits well below the postcode median (104 m² across 32 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 72% of similar EPCs). Sold December 2023 for £1,325,000.
7a valuation runs notably under the typical sold price in this postcode.
£789,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£1,325,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 7a runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£24,537
Street avg £13,546
Floor Area
54 m²
Street avg 78 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
18/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Ladbroke Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
1 December 2023Most recent
£1,325,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in W11 3NF: £5,450,000 (2024–2021).
8 Horbury Crescent Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Apr 2024
Flat 1 12 Horbury Crescent London
Sold Jun 2023
24 Horbury Crescent Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Jan 2022
14 Horbury Crescent Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Sept 2021
6 Horbury Crescent Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Mar 2021
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
W11 3QS
Closest school
0.4 km
Fox Primary School. 82 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.6dB