Get started2 Horbury Crescent is an end-of-terrace house in Kensington And Chelsea, London, London (W11 3NF). It has a recorded floor area of 66 m² (around 710 sq ft) and construction records dating it to before 1900. The latest certificate (July 2025) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. When first surveyed in July 2010 the rating was F, the property has climbed 2 bands since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Very Poor to Poor, hot-water efficiency went from Poor to Good and lighting went from Very Poor to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79). Main heating runs on electricity. At 66 m² this is the 3rd smallest of 17 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 52–380 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C across 17 units on file.
Today's modelled estimate of £906,000 sits 1791.2% above the 2016 sale of £47,907. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£67/sq ft) was about 91.6% below the postcode norm. At 66 m² it sits well below the postcode median (104 m² across 32 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. On the market in July 2016 and unlisted since — roughly 10 years.
2 Horbury Crescent's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Latest sale on 2 Horbury Crescent was the lowest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£906,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£47,907
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 2 Horbury Crescent runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£726
Street avg £16,192
Floor Area
66 m²
Street avg 78 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
18/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Ladbroke Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency decreased
More low energy lighting installed
Hot water efficiency improved
More low energy lighting installed
Hot water system upgraded
Wall insulation improved
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
18 July 2016Most recent
£47,907
Median price across the last 5 sales in W11 3NF: £5,450,000 (2024–2021).
8 Horbury Crescent Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Apr 2024
7a Horbury Crescent Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Dec 2023
Flat 1 12 Horbury Crescent London
Sold Jun 2023
24 Horbury Crescent Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Jan 2022
14 Horbury Crescent Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Sept 2021
CO₂ Emissions
1.4 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
W11 3DJ
Closest school
0.4 km
Fox Primary School. 82 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.6dB