Get started15 Pembridge Mews is a mid-terrace house in Kensington And Chelsea, London, London (W11 3EQ). It has a recorded floor area of 74 m² (around 797 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (February 2025) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 91), a 2-band jump.
It hasn't traded since November 1999, a hold of 26 years that's notably long for the area. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. Today's modelled estimate of £1,719,000 sits 311.2% above the 1999 sale of £418,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£525/sq ft) was about 52% below the postcode norm. At 74 m² it sits well below the postcode median (114 m² across 16 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
15 Pembridge Mews's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (1999).
£1,719,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£418,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 15 Pembridge Mews lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,649
Street avg £19,301
Floor Area
74 m²
Street avg 129 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
18/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Chepstow Crescent — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.7dB

19 November 1999Most recent
£418,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in W11 3EQ: £2,850,000 (2022–2019).
10 Pembridge Mews Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Jul 2022
23 Pembridge Mews Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Jan 2022
6 Pembridge Mews Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Oct 2021
5 Pembridge Mews Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Feb 2021
4a Pembridge Mews Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Oct 2019
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 4.7 t/year
W11 3LR
Closest school
0.4 km
Colville Primary School. 77 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.1dB