Get started19 St Lukes Road is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Westminster, London, London (W11 1DB). It has a recorded floor area of 96 m² (around 1037 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band D. At 96 m² this is the 11th smallest of 12 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 44–314 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C across 12 units on file. Other recorded features include a conservatory. Period features are noted in the property record. The latest certificate (July 2011) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The latest certificate is from July 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 9.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £940,000 is 16% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£781/sq ft) was about 15.1% below the postcode norm. At 96 m² the property is well over the postcode median (52 m² across 30 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. 10 planning records sit against the property, 9 approved, 1 refused. Past consents include tree works, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Sold May 2018 for £810,000.
19 St Lukes Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 14 Jul 2021
19 St Lukes Road has been through 9 approved planning applications — a well-evolved property.
1 x Lime (T1, front): Crown reduce back to previous, most recent reduction points retaining furnishing growth at reduction points and within crown. Remove epicormic growth up to crown break.
Price for 19 St Lukes Road has grown more than fourfold since the 1998 starting point.
£940,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.3% per year over 20 years.
£810,000
Growth on file: 9.3% per year over 20 years.
On floor area, 19 St Lukes Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£8,404
Street avg £11,253
Floor Area
96 m²
Street avg 55 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
18/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Powis Gardens — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
60.7dB

T1 - Lime (front): Crown reduce back to previous, most recent reduction points retaining furnishing growth at reduction points and within crown. Remove epicormic growth up to crown break.
8 more applications for this property
Join to see all planning history.
30 May 2018Most recent
£810,000
+20.9%over 4 years12 November 2013
£670,000
+383.8%over 15 years22 June 1998
£138,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in W11 1DB: £765,000 (2025–2020).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.4 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
W11 1BS
Closest school
0.3 km
St. Mary of the Angels Catholic Primary School. 84 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
51.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.