Get started1 Bartle Road is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Kensington And Chelsea, London, London (W11 1RF). It has a recorded floor area of 90 m² (around 969 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band E. Other recorded features include notable views. The latest certificate (January 2024) shows a C (score 72).
At 90 m² the property is well over the postcode median (69 m² across 21 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. A recent sale: £755,000 in March 2025. One planning record on file: new windows approved in 2025. Past consents include new windows, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£779/sq ft) was about 15.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
Internal layout amendmends to create additional bathroom and replacement of external damaged windows and doors at front, side and rear elevations
1 Bartle Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£822,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£755,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
1 Bartle Road is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£8,389
Street avg £8,520
Floor Area
90 m²
Street avg 59 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
18/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Cambridge Gardens /St Marks Rd — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
60.4dB

19 March 2025Most recent
£755,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in W11 1RF: £790,000 (2025–2022).
15 Bartle Road Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Jun 2025
18 Bartle Road Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Feb 2024
13 Bartle Road Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Jul 2023
7 Bartle Road Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Jul 2023
4 Bartle Road Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Nov 2022
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 2.0 t/year
W11 1EN
Closest school
0.2 km
Thomas Jones Primary School. 85 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
51.1dB