Get started15c is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in London (W11 1DB). It has a recorded floor area of 46 m² (around 495 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band E. At 46 m² this is the 3rd smallest of 19 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 41–67 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (September 2025) shows a C (score 71). The rating has held steady at C across 3 certificates since November 2012. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Very Poor to Poor and lighting went from Very Poor to Good.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 35.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,181/sq ft) was about 35.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in September 2013, so it's been off the market for around 13 years.
15c's carbon output is low for the local stock.
15c changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£643,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 35.3% per year over 1 year.
£585,000
Growth on file: 35.3% per year over 1 year.
15c outperforms the street on co₂ emissions by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£12,717
Street avg £10,945
Floor Area
46 m²
Street avg 57 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
18/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Powis Gardens — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
60.7dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls changed
Wall insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
19 September 2013Most recent
£585,000
+35.3%over 6 months8 March 2013
£432,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in W11 1DB: £765,000 (2025–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
W11 1LQ
Closest school
0.3 km
St. Mary of the Angels Catholic Primary School. 84 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
51.4dB