Get started19 Aylesbury Road is a three-bedroom detached house in Kennington, Ashford, Ashford (TN25 4QH). It has a recorded floor area of 77 m² (around 829 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band E. The property has solar panels on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. The latest certificate (July 2016) shows a C (score 70). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since October 2009. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87).
Untraded for 19 years, with the last transfer in August 2007. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced Ashford HPI: 8.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £401,000 sits 88.7% above the 2007 sale of £212,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£256/sq ft) was about 29% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
19 Aylesbury Road's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (2000).
£401,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.3% per year over 7 years.
£212,500
Growth on file: 8.3% per year over 7 years.
On years held, 19 Aylesbury Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,760
Street avg £3,088
Floor Area
77 m²
Street avg 85 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Eureka Place — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls changed
Floor insulation added or improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
31 August 2007Most recent
£212,500
-3.4%over 10 months8 November 2006
£220,000
+76.0%over 4 years30 November 2001
£125,000
+4.2%over 1 year30 June 2000
£120,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TN25 4QH: £337,500 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
TN25 4GE
Closest school
0.2 km
Goat Lees Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.