Get started13 Aylesbury Road is a three-bedroom detached house in Kennington, Ashford, Ashford (TN25 4QH). It has a recorded floor area of 77 m² (around 824 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (February 2010) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The latest certificate is from February 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since May 2010 — that's 16 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Sale prices here have outpaced Ashford HPI: 6.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £380,000 sits 72.7% above the 2010 sale of £220,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£267/sq ft) was about 34.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
13 Aylesbury Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 12 Feb 2020
13 Aylesbury Road's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (2000).
£380,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.7% per year over 10 years.
£220,000
Growth on file: 6.7% per year over 10 years.
EPC Rating for 13 Aylesbury Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,874
Street avg £3,085
Floor Area
77 m²
Street avg 85 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Eureka Place — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.5dB

11 May 2010Most recent
£220,000
-1.6%over 2 years4 June 2007
£223,500
+39.7%over 4 years18 October 2002
£160,000
+39.1%over 2 years31 May 2000
£115,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TN25 4QH: £337,500 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
TN25 4HY
Closest school
0.2 km
Goat Lees Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.