Get started10 Aylesbury Road is a three-bedroom detached house in Kennington, Ashford, Ashford (TN25 4QH). It has a recorded floor area of 96 m² (around 1033 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (June 2014) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from June 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced Ashford HPI: 5.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £406,000 is 42.5% above the 2014 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£276/sq ft) was about 38.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 12 years ago, in September 2014. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 14 Jun 2024
Sale price has at least doubled since 2000.
£406,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.6% per year over 14 years.
£285,000
Growth on file: 5.6% per year over 14 years.
Floor Area for 10 Aylesbury Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,969
Street avg £3,083
Floor Area
96 m²
Street avg 84 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Eureka Place — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.5dB

18 September 2014Most recent
£285,000
+8.6%over 6 years26 September 2007
£262,500
+34.6%over 4 years18 December 2002
£195,000
+47.2%over 2 years8 August 2000
£132,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in TN25 4QH: £337,500 (2025–2022).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
TN25 4GE
Closest school
0.2 km
Goat Lees Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.