Get started7 Cherrywood Rise is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Ashford (TN25 4QA). It has a recorded floor area of 74 m² (around 797 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (October 2013) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86). The latest certificate is from October 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced Ashford HPI: 5.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£389/sq ft) was about 106.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: February 2023 at £310,000.
7 Cherrywood Rise's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 04 Oct 2023
Price for 7 Cherrywood Rise has grown more than fourfold since the 1997 starting point.
£326,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.7% per year over 25 years.
£310,000
Growth on file: 5.7% per year over 25 years.
On co₂ emissions, 7 Cherrywood Rise stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,189
Street avg £3,327
Floor Area
74 m²
Street avg 88 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Sir John Fogge Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.7dB

13 February 2023Most recent
£310,000
+47.6%over 9 years4 December 2013
£210,000
+20.0%over 7 years24 February 2006
£175,000
+22.8%over 3 years20 February 2003
£142,500
+75.9%over 4 years1 May 1998
£81,000
+7.3%over 8 months22 August 1997
£75,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in TN25 4QA: £420,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
TN25 4PN
Closest school
0.3 km
Repton Manor Primary School. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.