Get started10 Ashgrove is a three-bedroom detached house in Ashford (TN25 4PB). It has a recorded floor area of 68 m² (around 734 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (January 2010) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 71). The latest certificate is from January 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced Ashford HPI: 7.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £388,000 is 10.9% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£477/sq ft) was about 111.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £350,000 in December 2019. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
10 Ashgrove's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 26 Jan 2020
10 Ashgrove has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£388,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.1% per year over 23 years.
£350,000
Growth on file: 7.1% per year over 23 years.
Price per m² for 10 Ashgrove runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,133
Street avg £3,861
Floor Area
68 m²
Street avg 75 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Orchard Heights — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.6dB

12 December 2019Most recent
£350,000
+27.3%over 3 years29 January 2016
£275,000
+121.8%over 14 years17 December 2001
£124,000
+77.1%over 5 years28 June 1996
£70,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TN25 4PB: £330,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.0 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
TN25 4PA
Closest school
0.4 km
Repton Manor Primary School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.