Get started19 Dover Street is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Southampton (SO14 6GG). It has a recorded floor area of 89 m² (around 958 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (September 2014) shows a C (score 73). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85). The latest certificate is from September 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since June 2007 — that's 19 years off the open market, well above the local norm. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced Southampton HPI: 11.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £252,000 is 26% above the 2007 sale price.
19 Dover Street's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 26 Sept 2024
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1996.
£252,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 11.9% per year over 11 years.
£199,950
Growth on file: 11.9% per year over 11 years.
19 Dover Street outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,247
Street avg £6,125
Floor Area
89 m²
Street avg 82 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
9/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.9dB

26 June 2007Most recent
£199,950
+236.1%over 10 years13 September 1996
£59,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in SO14 6GG: £250,000 (2024–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
SO14 6HP
Archers Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Bevois Town Primary School. 36 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.4dB