Get started22 Oak Apple Court is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Lewisham, London, London (SE12 0UB). It has a recorded floor area of 52 m² (around 560 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. At 52 m² this is the 10th smallest of 17 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 34–58 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C across 17 units on file. The latest certificate (May 2024) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since December 2013. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 82), a 2-band jump. Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 3.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£497/sq ft) was about 108.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 52 m² the property is well over the postcode median (40 m² across 16 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last sale on file: £278,000 in September 2021. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£298,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.7% per year over 15 years.
£278,000
Growth on file: 3.7% per year over 15 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 22 Oak Apple Court runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,346
Street avg £4,037
Floor Area
52 m²
Street avg 45 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Heather Road (SE12) — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.1dB

24 September 2021Most recent
£278,000
+6.9%over 2 years4 July 2019
£260,000
+44.5%over 5 years25 April 2014
£179,950
+10.1%over 7 years12 December 2006
£163,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE12 0UB: £225,000 (2023–2020).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
SE12 0UX
Closest school
0.5 km
Cooper's Lane Primary School. 46 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.