Get started1 Lupton Close is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in Lewisham, London, London (SE12 0DR). It has a recorded floor area of 47 m² (around 506 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band B. At 47 m² this is the 12th smallest of 24 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 41–54 m². The latest certificate (January 2015) shows a C (score 74). The latest certificate is from January 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 6.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£484/sq ft) was about 30.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: December 2021 at £245,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
1 Lupton Close's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 25 Jan 2025
1 Lupton Close has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2000.
£262,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.4% per year over 22 years.
£245,000
Growth on file: 6.4% per year over 22 years.
On years held, 1 Lupton Close runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,213
Street avg £4,934
Floor Area
47 m²
Street avg 46 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Grove Park Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.0dB

14 December 2021Most recent
£245,000
+15.3%over 6 years29 May 2015
£212,500
+70.0%over 8 years15 March 2007
£124,995
+98.4%over 7 years31 January 2000
£63,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE12 0DR: £255,000 (2022–2017).
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Street avg 1.4 t/year
SE12 0UX
Closest school
0.4 km
Haberdashers' Knights Academy. 35 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.