Get started1 Oak Apple Court is a semi-detached house in Lewisham, London, London (SE12 0UB). It has a recorded floor area of 55 m² (around 592 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band C. At 55 m² this is the 14th smallest of 17 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 34–58 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the bottom. The latest certificate (June 2020) shows an E (score 54), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 70), a 2-band jump. Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 7.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£435/sq ft) was about 65% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 55 m² the property is well over the postcode median (40 m² across 16 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Most recent transfer: October 2020 at £257,700. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
1 Oak Apple Court sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
1 Oak Apple Court has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£267,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.4% per year over 25 years.
£257,700
Growth on file: 7.4% per year over 25 years.
On epc rating, 1 Oak Apple Court runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,685
Street avg £4,079
Floor Area
55 m²
Street avg 45 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Heather Road (SE12) — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.1dB

26 October 2020Most recent
£257,700
+102.1%over 17 years20 December 2002
£127,500
+41.7%over 2 years9 June 2000
£90,000
+106.9%over 4 years21 December 1995
£43,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE12 0UB: £225,000 (2023–2020).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
SE12 0UX
Closest school
0.5 km
Cooper's Lane Primary School. 46 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.