Get started19 Oak Apple Court is a one-bedroom semi-detached house in Lewisham, London, London (SE12 0UB). It has a recorded floor area of 39 m² (around 420 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. At 39 m² this is the 7th smallest of 17 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 34–58 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the bottom. On EPC score it ranks last in the building (51 versus a best of 73). The latest certificate (November 2018) shows an E (score 51), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 73), a 2-band jump. Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 6.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £244,000 is 10.9% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£524/sq ft) was about 98.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 39 m² it's 15.2% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (46 m² median across 16 EPCs). On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Sold January 2022 for £220,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
19 Oak Apple Court sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1999.
£244,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.3% per year over 22 years.
£220,000
Growth on file: 6.3% per year over 22 years.
19 Oak Apple Court is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£5,641
Street avg £4,019
Floor Area
39 m²
Street avg 46 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Heather Road (SE12) — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.1dB

6 January 2022Most recent
£220,000
+144.4%over 19 years17 April 2002
£90,000
+22.4%over 1 year18 December 2000
£73,500
+28.9%over 1 year8 October 1999
£57,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE12 0UB: £257,700 (2023–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
SE12 0HP
Closest school
0.5 km
Cooper's Lane Primary School. 46 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.