Get started5 Oak Apple Court is an end-of-terrace house in Lewisham, London, London (SE12 0UB). It has a recorded floor area of 52 m² (around 560 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. At 52 m² this is the 10th smallest of 17 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 34–58 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (March 2018) shows a C (score 71). Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£518/sq ft) was about 104.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 52 m² the property is well over the postcode median (40 m² across 16 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 75% of similar EPCs). Last sale on file: £290,000 in November 2022. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Latest sale on 5 Oak Apple Court was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£293,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.0% per year over 24 years.
£290,000
Growth on file: 7.0% per year over 24 years.
On years held, 5 Oak Apple Court runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,577
Street avg £4,023
Floor Area
52 m²
Street avg 45 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Heather Road (SE12) — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.1dB

25 November 2022Most recent
£290,000
+2.5%over 4 years6 November 2018
£283,000
+81.4%over 11 years1 December 2006
£156,000
+41.8%over 4 years4 March 2002
£110,000
+44.7%over 1 year20 April 2000
£76,000
+38.2%over 1 year12 June 1998
£55,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE12 0UB: £225,000 (2023–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
SE12 0HP
Closest school
0.5 km
Cooper's Lane Primary School. 46 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.