Get started11 Lupton Close is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in Lewisham, London, London (SE12 0DR). It has a recorded floor area of 47 m² (around 506 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (November 2024) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since April 2009. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Average to Good, window efficiency went from Very Poor to Good and lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good. At 47 m² this is the 12th smallest of 24 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 41–54 m². Other recorded features include a balcony and a loft.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 6.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£504/sq ft) was about 35.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 9 years since the last transfer (July 2017). Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
11 Lupton Close's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2002.
£255,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.9% per year over 15 years.
£255,000
Growth on file: 6.9% per year over 15 years.
Price per m²
£5,426
Street avg £4,899
Floor Area
47 m²
Street avg 46 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Grove Park Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Single glazing replaced with double or better glazing
Wall insulation upgraded
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
7 July 2017Most recent
£255,000
+30.8%over 2 years1 August 2014
£195,000
+65.3%over 5 years30 June 2009
£118,000
+26.9%over 6 years1 July 2002
£93,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE12 0DR: £250,000 (2022–2017).
CO₂ Emissions
1.4 t/year
Street avg 1.4 t/year
SE12 0HP
Closest school
0.4 km
Haberdashers' Knights Academy. 35 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.