Get started1 Bramdean Gardens is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Lewisham, London, London (SE12 0NT). It has a recorded floor area of 89 m² (around 958 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (July 2014) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 87), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from July 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 7.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£530/sq ft) was about 125.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold August 2022 for £507,500. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 17 Jul 2024
Latest sale on 1 Bramdean Gardens was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£544,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.5% per year over 27 years.
£507,500
Growth on file: 7.5% per year over 27 years.
On price per m², 1 Bramdean Gardens stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£5,702
Street avg £2,331
Floor Area
89 m²
Street avg 89 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Farmcote Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.4dB

26 August 2022Most recent
£507,500
+35.3%over 7 years30 January 2015
£375,000
+52.4%over 8 years21 July 2006
£246,000
+254.0%over 11 years13 April 1995
£69,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE12 0NT: £245,000 (2017–2004).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.7 t/year
Street avg 4.5 t/year
SE12 0TJ
Closest school
0.5 km
Baring Primary School. 49 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.