Get started21 Oak Apple Court is a one-bedroom property in Lewisham, London, London (SE12 0UB). It has council tax band C.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 7.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Last sold in May 2015, so it's been off the market for around 11 years. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
21 Oak Apple Court has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£186,500
Growth on file: 7.4% per year over 20 years.
18 May 2015Most recent
£186,500
+49.2%over 6 yearsReported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Heather Road (SE12) — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.1dB

24 April 2009
£125,000
13 April 2004
£125,000
+21.4%21 November 2003
£103,000
+174.7%over 8 years29 September 1995
£37,500
-16.7%4 May 1995
£45,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE12 0UB: £257,700 (2023–2020).
SE12 0DR
Closest school
0.5 km
Cooper's Lane Primary School. 46 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.